2400 Voorhees Town Center | Voorhees, New Jersey 08043
(856) 882 - 5200 | M - F: 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
arrow icon   Board Members
Zoning Board

2ND & 4TH - THURSDAY
Caucus 7:00 PM - Meeting 7:30 PM

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
John Daddario 22-13 4 2016
       
Jeff Senges, Chairman 22-15 4 2018
       
Robert Weil 22-15 4 2018
       
Neil Cupersmith, Vice Chairman 21-16 4 2019
       
Lee Cohen 21-14 4 2017
       
Hal Willard 132-14 2 2016
       
Manuel D. Leoncio 107-15 4 2017
       
Habib Quaraishi (Alternate #1) 21-16 2 2017
       
Lee Patton (Alternate #2) 21-16 2 2017
Planning Board

2ND & 4TH Wednesdays
Caucus 7:00 PM Meeting 7:30 PM

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Michael Mignogna, Mayor
Class I member
18-16 1 2016
       
Steve Murray
Class II member
18-16 1 2016
       
Michelle Nocito
Class III member
18-16 1 2016
       
Anthony Nicini 20-16 4 2019
       
Thomas Fanelli, Chairman 20-14 4 2017
       
Brett Waters 21-15 4 2018
       
Subash Rashwatar, Vice Chairman
Represenative from the Environmental Commission
20-16 3 2018
       
Vaughn Vandergrift 20-16 1 2019
       
Jason Ravitz
Mayors Designee
19-16 1 2016
       
Kelly Jo Stroemel (Alternate #1) 20-16 2 2017
       
Stella Sytnik (Alternate #2) 2016 2 2017
Environmental Commission

2ND TUESDAY OF EACH MONTH - 7:30 PM

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Deborah Schwartz 23-15 3 2017
       
Valerie Brown, Vice Chairperson 23-15 3 2017
       
Edward Hale 55-15 3 2017
       
Chairperson 22-16 1 2016
       
Edward Garbowski 23-15 3 2017
       
K. K. Wu 22-16 3 2018
       
Subash Rashatwar 22-16 3 2018
       
Cheryl Atkinson 22-14 3 2016
       
Douglas Gaffney (Alternate #1) 23-15 2 2016
       
Chad Belson (Alternate #2) 22-14 2 2015
       
Kendra Cornwall 23-15 1 2015
Economic Development Committee

1ST THURSDAY OF EACH MONTH - 7:30 PM

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Harry Platt
Township Committee Liaison
25-15 3 2017
       
Emily Morgan 67-15 3 2016
       
Kurtis Stroemel 23-14 3 2016
       
Steven Silverman 23-14 3 2016
       
Jatin Mehta 23-14 3 2016
       
Arnold Wallace, Jr. 23-14 3 2016
       
Neil Cupersmith 24-15 3 2017
       
Andrew Schallenhammer 23-14 3 2016
       
Scott Levy 24-15 3 2017
       
George Eggars 23-16 3 2018
       
Joseph Perno 23-16 3 2017
       
Alan Cohen
(Representative of VBA)
23-16 1 2016
       
Kristina Rieders, Secretary 23-16 1 2016
Recreational Advisory Board

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Michael Mignongna
TOWNSHIP COMMITTEE LIAISON
26-16 1 2016
       
Andrew Roseman 24-14 3 2016
       
Allison Weil 24-16 3 2018
       
Lou Bordi 24-16 3 2018
       
Adam Scholnick 65-16 3 2018
       
Michael Dersham 65-16 3 2018
       
Brian Zuckerman 73-16 3 2018

Recreational Group Representatives

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
(Soccer)
Jonathan Swichar
Alternate Ron Filak

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(Football)
Joe Donahue
Alternate Erika Davis

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(Cheerleading)
Joe Donahue
Alternate Erika Davis

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(Baseball)
Scott Brandt
Alternate Charles Fowler

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(Softball)
Chip Adamson
Alternate Greg Lydic

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(Basketball)
Kurt Barbera
Alternate Jim Henderson

24-16
24-16

1
1

2016
2016
       
(LaCrosse)
Don Miller



       
Eastern CER Wrestling
     
       
Senior Athletics
     

NON-VOTING MEMBERS

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Michael Redfearn 24-16 1 2016
       
Joseph Lovallo 24-16 1 2016
Cultural and Diversity Committee

NAME RES. # TERM EXPIRATION
       
Josefina DeVera 25-16 3 2018
       
Gwen DeVera 25-16 3 2018
       
Stephanie Fisher 25-16 3 2018
       
Dean Mazurek 25-16 3 2018
       
Anthony Maressa 26-15 3 2017
       
Joseph Pane 26-15 3 2017
       
Ed Trueblood 26-15 3 2017
       
Sunder Mansukhani 26-15 3 2017
       
Habib Quraishi 26-15 3 2017
       
Zahida Rahman 25-14 3 2016
       
Sam Younes 25-14 3 2016
       
Stavros Antonakakis 25-14 3 2016
       
Brett Waters 25-14 3 2016
       
Vladimir Bogolyubov 25-14 3 2016
       
Harry Platt
Township Committee Member
25-14 3 2016